Twitter
Caistor Grammar SchoolSchool Governors

School Governors

GOVERNORS OF CAISTOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL

As at 20 November 2018

FOUNDATION GOVERNORS

Mr John Colley (Appointed until 7.10.22)
Mrs Lucy Jackson (Appointed until 7.10.2022)
The Revd. Canon Ian Robinson (Appointed until 7.10.2022)
Mrs Fiona Jex (Appointed until 3.12.2021)
Mr Christopher Hewis (Appointed until 3.12.2021)
Mrs Anne McLaren (Appointed until 3.12.2021)

CO-OPTED GOVERNORS

Mrs Kate Brown (Appointed until 10.10.2020)

Diane Marshall (Appointed until 20.5.2019 – resigned 20.11.18

PARENT GOVERNORS

Mr Melville Christie (Appointed until 19.11.2019)
Mr Stewart Davey (Appointed until 18.10.2020)
Mr David Jolly (Appointed until 16.11.2021)
Mr David Routledge (Appointed until 1.2.2022)
Mrs Sharon Stenton (Appointed until 18.10.2020)

TEACHER GOVERNORS

Mrs Allison Clark (Appointed until 31.12.2020) – resigned 3.12.18
Dr Dan Wilton (Appointed until 31.8.2021)

STAFF GOVERNOR

Mr Michael Ewing (Appointed until 9.7.2022)

HEAD
Mr. Alistair Hopkins

CLERK
Mrs Deborah Craddock

 

All School governors have an equal and full responsibility in the running of the School and are all Members, Trustees, Company Directors as well as Governors.

Minutes of Governor meetings are not published on this website.  Copies of minutes may be seen by appointment by contacting the Clerk to the Governors on 01472 851250.

October 2018 Governor Business Pecuniary Interest

Meeting Attendance For 2017 – 2018

Committee Membership

Departments

Information

Admissions

Academic

Parents

More CGS