We have cancelled our school-based information evening, for further information about applications to our Sixth Form, click here.
Crest  

School Governors

All School governors have an equal and full responsibility in the running of the School and are all Members, Trustees, Company Directors as well as Governors.

Minutes of Governor meetings are not published on this website.  Copies of minutes may be seen by appointment by contacting the Clerk to the Governors on 01472 851250.

Mrs Lucy Jackson  Chair of Governors (Appointed until 7th Oct 2022)

Mr John Colley (Appointed until 7th Oct 2022 - resigned 7th Oct 2019)

Mr Christopher Hewis (Appointed until 3rd Dec 2021 - resigned 23rd Aug 2021)

Mrs Fiona Jex (Appointed until 3rd Dec 2021 - resigned 21st Jan 2019)

Mrs Anne McLaren (Appointed until 3rd Dec 2025)

The Revd. Canon Ian Robinson (Appointed until 7th Oct 2022)

Mr Melville Christie  Vice Chair of Governors (Appointed until 19th Nov 2023)

Mrs Katrina Robinson (Appointed until 2nd Nov 2024)

Ms Hayley Twidale (Appointed until 25th Jun 2023)

Mrs Diane Marshall (Appointed until 20th May 2019 - resigned 20th Nov 2018)

Mrs Kate Brown - resigned 10th Oct 2020

Mr David Jolly (Appointed until 13th Dec 2025)

Mr Stewart Davey (Appointed until 18th Oct 2024)

Rachel Murray (Appointed until 26th Nov 2025)

Mr Martin Sizer (Appointed until 18th Jun 2023)

Mrs Sharon Stenton (Appointed until 18th Oct 2020 - resigned 9th Sep 2019)

Mr David Routledge (Appointed until 1st Feb 2022 - resigned 11th Feb 2019)

Mr Sam Minall (Appointed until 4th Jan 2026)

Mr James Kay (Appointed until 1st Sep 2021)

Dr Dan Wilton (Appointed until 31st Aug 2021 - resigned 31st Aug 2021)

Mrs Allison Clark (Appointed until 31st Dec 2020 - resigned 3rd Dec 2018)

Mr Andrew Gibson (Appointed until 20th Jan 2023 - resigned 29th Nov 2021)

Mr Alistair Hopkins  Headteacher

Ms Emma Dodsworth

Business or Pecuniary Interests

Relevant Documents